Committees

 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BANGRASIA BHOPAL
COMMITTEE LIST 2015-16
S.No. Name of the Department Incharges & Members Signature 
1 Admission & Withdrawal  Shri M.L.Prasad I/C
Smt. Mamta Garg
Archana Sharma             
 
2 Time-Table & Arrangement Dr Akhilesh I/C(Secondary)
Manorama Gupta I/C(Primary)
 
3 Examination Mr S.P.Goswami TGT Sci  
    Mrs Archana sharma  
  CBSE Examination  Mr. K.L. SoniI/C   
4 CCA  Prachi Mishra I/C  
  House Master (Shivaji)   Mr. M.L. Prasad/
Smt. Anita Sharma 
 
    (Tagore)  Mr.K.L. Soni   
    (Ashoka)   TGT (Hindi) /S. Choudhary
Mr. manorama Gupta
 
    (Raman)  Mr. Rajeev Kumar Gupta  
5 Discipline Dr Akhilesh I/C  
    All  Teacher's   
6 Raj Bhasha Dr.(Smt.) Uma SoniTGT (Sanskrit)   
7 CMP Mrs. Archana Sharma            
 Smt. Anita Sharma
 
8 Games & Sports Dr Akhilesh I/C  
9 Teaching Aids Mrs. Mamta Garg I/C  
10 Computer - Lab K.L. Soni I/C  
11 Junior Science Lab Mr. S.P.Goswami  
12 Art & Craft Mr. Rajeev Kumar Gupta  
13 Cub-Bulbul / Scout & Guide Mr. S.P.Goswami  
    Mrs. Manorama  
14 Furniture Dr. Akhilesh  I/C  
    Shri Devkaran Dadhore  
15 Decoration Smt. Mamta Garg I/c  
    Smt. Prachi Mishra  
    Mr. Rajeev Kumar Gupta  
16 Library Committee Smt Sunita Chaudhary I/C  
    All  Teacher's   
17 Purchasing Committee Smt. Prachi Mishra  
    Smt. Mamta Garg  
    Dr. Akhilesh  
18 Cleanliness Committee Smt. Usha Kumari  
    Smt. Mamta Garg   
    Mr. Naveen Pandey  
19 First - Aid Dr. Akhilesh  
    Smt. Usha Kumari  I/C  
20 Eco-Club Mrs. Prachi Mishra  
       
21 Maths Club Mr. K.L. Soni  
22 Science Club Mr. S.P. Goswami  
23 Subject Convenor M.L. Prasad  
  Hindi/Sanskrit - Dr. (Smt.)Uma Soni  
  Science & Maths - Mr. K.L. Soni  
24 Sexual Harrassment & Grievances Dr. (Smt) Uma Soni, Smt. S. Choudhary  
    Dr Akhilesh, Archana Sharma  
25 Security & Safety Smt. Mamta Garg,  Smt.Usha Kumari  
26 Checking of Class Registers Dr.(Smt.) Uma Soni, Mr. K.L. Soni  
27 Liason Shri O.P.Kashyap  
  Mr. L.N.Prasad  
  Dr.(Smt.) Uma Soni  
28 Music Smt Usha Kumari I/C  
29 PA System Smt Mamta Garg I/C  
  Smt Usha Kumari   
30 Excurssion  Dr. Akhilesh  I/C , S.P. Goswami
Smt. Prachi Mishra,Naveen Pandey
Smt. Manisha , Smt. Archana
 
31 AEP Smt. Sunita Chaudhary  
    Smt. Anita Sharma  
32 M & R Dr. Akhilesh I/C  
  Smt. Mamta Garg  
33 Integirity Smt. Anita Sharma  
  Smt. Sunita Chaudhary  
34 UBI K.L.Soni i/c Mrs. Archana Sharma ,Naveen  
35 Photography Mr. Rajeev Kumar Gupta,Mamta Garg  
36 Website Update Mr. Anoop Pateria(Computer Instructor)  
 
                                                                                                     (Dr. Uma Soni)
                                                                                                   TGT (Sanskrit)
                                                                                                    I/C Principal