Articles

Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALYA BANGRASIA
COMMITTEE-2019-20

 

.No.

Committee

In charge

Members

 

1

Academic Advisory & Planning

Dr. Uma Soni

Mr.S P Goswami

 

Mrs. Snehal Mule

Mrs. Archana Sharma

 

2

Home Examination

Mr.S P Goswami

 

 

Mrs. Snehal Mule

 

TGT SST

 

3

CBSE Examination/ CCE

Mr.K L Soni

Mr. Rajiv Gupta.

 
 

4

PTA/ Achievement Record

Mr. K L Soni /Mr. R Gupta.

Mr.R Gupta.

 

 

 

5

Admission & RTE/ Fee Concession

Dr. Akhilesh Singh

 

 

Mrs Archana Sharma

 

Mrs.  Harsha Joshi

 

Mr.Devkaran D.

 

 

 

6

Time table / Arrangement & Contractual Appointment

Mr. Rajev Gupta

 

 

Mr. Anoop Pateria

 

 

 

 

 

7

CCA/ Morning Assembly (Sec)

 

 

 

CCA /Morning Assembly (Pri.)

Mrs. Kamna Chaturvedi

Mrs. Vaishali Rokde

 

 

 

 

 

8

Computer/ Website/Online Fee

Mr. K.L Soni

Mr. Anoop Pateria

 

9

CMP/ HM Room

Mrs.  Harsha Joshi

Mr. Rajiv Gupta.

 

10

VMC/ VIPs

Mrs. Prachi Mishra

PRT

 

11

Games/ Sports & Field Maintenance

Dr.Akhilesh Sing.

Mr. Chanchal Surywanshi

 
 

12

Gardening/ Plantation/ Eco-club/ Nature club/ Green Olympiad

Mrs.Prachi Mishra.

Mr. S P Goswami.

 

Mrs.Mamta Garg.

 

13

Excursion/ Tour/ Adventure/ Vehicle

Mrs. Kamna Chaturvedi

Mrs.Nidhi  Chaturvedi.

 
 

14

PA System/ Audio Visual

Mrs.Mamta Garg

Mr.Devkaran D.

 

15

Furniture

Dr.Akhilesh Sing.

 

 

Mr.Devkaran D./Mr.R Gupta.

 

16

Music

Mr. Avinash Tripathi.
Mrs Mamta Garg.

 

 

 

 

17

Teaching Aids/ TLM/ Audio Visual

TGT(SST)

 

 

18

AEP/ Suggestion box/  Gender Sensitization

Mrs.Sunita Choudhary

Dr.Akhilesh Sing.

 
 

Mrs. Kamna Chaturvedi

 

 

 

19

RTI/ Press /Publication

Dr.Uma Soni.

 

 

 

 

20

Beautification of Vidyalaya & Campus

Mr R Gupta./PRT

 

 

Mrs.Mamta Garg.

 

 

 

 

 

21

M & R/ super vision of outsource work

Dr.Akhilesh Sing.

 

 

Mr.R Gupta.

 

Mr.Devkaran D.

 

22

S & G/ Cub & Bulbul/ NCC

Mr.S P Goswami

 

 

Mrs.Mamta Garg.

 

 

 

23

Purchase and verification

Mrs.Archana Sharma.

 

 

Mrs.Prachi Mishra.

 

 

 

24

Library Committee

Mrs.Sunita Ch.

Mrs. Kamna Chaturvedi

 

Mrs.Harsha j./Mrs Nidhi Ch./Mr.Shinde.

 

25

Resource Room/ Activity Room (Pr)

Mrs. Harsha Joshi

 

 

26

Guidance & Counseling

Mr.K L Soni.

 

 

Mr.R Gupta.

 

 

 

27

Rajbhasha

 

 

 

Mrs.Nidhi Chaturvedi

Mrs.Meenakshi Dubey(PRT)

 

 

 

 

28

Cultural Programs

 

 

 

 

Mrs.Mamta Garg.

 

Mr. Avinash Tripathi.

Dr.Uma Soni.

 

 

Mr.Devkaran D.

 

 

 

 

29

First Aid/ Medical checkup/ Health & wellness club

Mrs. Snehal Muley.
Mrs. Mamta Garg.

 

 

Mrs. Snehal Mule

 

 

 

30

Social Science Exhibition/ Youth Parliament /Integrity/Value Club

TGT(SST)

Mr.R Gupta.
Mrs. Mamta Garg.

 
 
 
 

31

Maths Lab/ Exhibition/ JMO

Mr K L Soni.

Mrs.Archana Sharma.

 

32

Science Exhibition/ NCSC/ KVPY/ NTSE /Olympiads/ Innovation/ Inspire

Mr.S P Goswami
Mrs.Prachi Mishra

 

 

Mr.K L Soni.

 

 

 

33

Magazine/ News Letter/ Diary/ Brochure etc.

Mr R. K.  Gupta.
Mrs. Harsha Joshi.

Dr.Uma Soni.

 
 
 
 

34

Discipline

Dr.uma Soni.
Mrs. Nidhi Chaturvedi

S P Yadav.
Dr.Akhilesh.

 
 
 
 
 

35

Cleanliness/ Sanitation and drinking water

 

 

 

Mr. Avinash Tripathi
Mrs. Archana Sharma

Mr. Rajiv Gupta.

 

 

 

 

36

Meeting arrangements & Minutes recording

 

 

 

Mrs.Prachi Mishra.

Mrs.Harsha j.

 

 

 

 

37

Grievance Readdresal & Complaint/ Sexual Harassment

Dr.Uma Soni.

 

 

 

 

Mr.K L Soni.

 

 

 

 

 

38

Display/ Notice board/ Creative Corner/ Principal room board

 

 

 

Mr.R Gupta.

Mrs Mamta Garg.

 

 

 

 

39

Income tax/ CS-54 Maintenance

Mr.O P Kashyap.

Mr.Anoop.
Mr.Devkaran.

 
 

40

Awakend Citizen  and attendance checking

Mr. S.P. Goswami

Dr. Uma Soni

 
 
 

41

 Staff Club

Dr. Uma Soni

Mr. Avinash Tripathi

 
 

42

Academic Supervision/ Wing I/C

Dr.Uma Soni.

Mr.R Gupta.

 
 

43

Record of CW/HW Checking

Mrs.Ruchi Verma.

 

 
 

44

EQUIP (VI-VIII)

 

 

 

Mr.S P Goswami.

TGT SST

 

 

 

 

45

Scholarship

Mr. Rajeev Gupta

Mrs. Archana Sharma

 
 

46

Alumni Association/KV Shaala

Dr.Uma Soni.

 

 
 

47

Photography

Mr. Anoop Pateria

Mr. Rajeev Gupta

 
 

48

Shaala Darpan

Mr. Rajeev Gupta

Mrs. Archana Sharma
Mr. Anoop pateria
Mr. Devkaran Dadhore

 

49

UBI Fee Portal

Mrs.Archana Sharma.

Mr.Anoop.

 

50

 Refreshment

Mrs. Harsha Joshi/Mr. chaware ji

Mrs. Mamta & Mrs. Snehal Muley

 

51

Back To Basic

Dr. Uma Soni
Mrs. Prachi Mishra